INCI Name: Olive Oil PEG-7 Esters
Olivem® 300 is an ester with powerful emollient properties that offers a distinctive skin smoothing and long-lasting hydration.
It is used as a dissolving aid for essential oils and aromas.
It can also be used as a co-emulsifier for o / w systems.
At 20 ° C, it is a slightly yellow liquid.
Recommended levels of use for the Olivem® 300 are as follows:
Mineral Oil (dispersible)
Vegetable Oil (dispersible)
No customer reviews for the moment.