Symphytum oil

€5.00

inci name: Hellianthus Annuus seed oil, Symphytum officinalis root extract, tocopherol

The symphytoum oil has valuable healing properties thanks to the allantoin it contains.

This substance stimulates cell proliferation and helps heal wounds.

Use on any type of wound, even those that do not close easily.

In wounds it stops the bleeding.

Suitable for burns, hemorrhoids, skin irritations, abrasions, psoriasis and acne.

It also nourishes the cartilage in the bones.

Size
 

Security policy

 

Delivery policy

 

Return policy

Characteristics:

Use: Cosmetic ingredient

Quality: 100% natural, without treatment or chemical addition.

Country of origin: Greece

Appearance: Fluid oily liquid

Color: Yellow

Density: 0.92

Soap index: 188-195

Vegan: Yes

GMO - FREE

Chemical analysis:

Polyunsaturated fatty acids or vitamin F: linoleic acid (omega 6) (57.24%), linolenic acid (8.35%)

Monounsaturated fatty acids: oleic acid (omega 9) (22.58%)

Saturated fatty acids: palmitic acid (6.1%), stearic acid (3.4%)

Alkaloids

Allantoin

Tannins, sugars, mucus, resins.

Essences

Save:

Store in a cool place (temperature below 20 C) away from air and light.

No customer reviews for the moment.

Related Products ( 16 other products in the same category )

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password