Citric acid is a weak organic tricarboxylic acid.
It is very common in the plant kingdom, mainly in lemons and other citrus fruits, kiwi, strawberries and many other fruits.
Citric acid is a pH regulator, decreasing the pH of cosmetic preparations.
And it is a necessary ingredient to make frothy bath products.
At home, it is very useful because it dissolves the salts and is ecological.
No customer reviews for the moment.