Calendula oil

€5.00

Calendula, is one of the most well-known and widely used herbs in western herbal therapy.

Calendula is an annual plant cultivated frequently in the gardens for its flowers and is very common in gardens and fields.

It is a native plant of the Mediterranean region. In Greece it is a very common plant and we meet it in all parts of our country.

Anti-inflammatory and healing, is considered excellent oil for cosmetic facial creams and deeply hydrates the skin. Excellent in hand and nail care products.

Ideal for sensitive skin and mild skin irritations

Contains saponins, carotenoids, sterols, flavonoids and essential oils. It also contains resins, sterols, carotenes, triterpenes, volatile oil and gliss.

Size
 

Security policy

 

Delivery policy

 

Return policy

INCI: Calendula officinalis
 
It is soothing, particularly suitable for sensitive or oily skin and contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, C and E.
It gives softness and elasticity to the skin and is therefore an essential component of most formulations that treat stretch marks.
Calendula flowers have been considered beneficial in reducing inflammation and rapid wound healing due to their antiseptic capabilities.

No customer reviews for the moment.

Related Products ( 16 other products in the same category )

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password