Peanut / Arachis oil

€7.00

INCI: Arachis hypogaea. 

Peanut Oil is produced from the cold-pressed fruit of the Arachis Hypogaea plant, which comes from Central America and is known in Greece as Arabic Pistachio.

Ideal for treating very dry skin. Moisturizes without clogging the pores. Contains linoleic acid (Omega-6), Vitamin E and resveratrol which has an antioxidant effect and protects the skin from infections and irritations.. 

 

Security policy

 

Delivery policy

 

Return policy

INCI: Arachis hypogaea. 

Peanut Oil is produced from the cold-pressed fruit of the Arachis Hypogaea plant, which comes from Central America and is known in Greece as Arabic Pistachio. Ideal for treating very dry skin. Moisturizes without clogging the pores. Contains linoleic acid (Omega-6), Vitamin E and resveratrol which has an antioxidant effect and protects the skin from infections and irritations.. 

No customer reviews for the moment.

Related Products ( 16 other products in the same category )

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password